REDONE LLC Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from https://www.shopredone.com (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
- “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
Communicate with you;
Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site--you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@shopredone.com or by mail using the details provided below:

1935 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021, United States

Information we collect

Information you provide to us

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you sign up for our newsletter. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, telephone number, and postal address
  • Online Identifiers, including unique personal identifier, IP address, customer number, and device identifier
  • Internet Activity, including interactions with websites, apps or ads, email open and click-through rates, browsing history, and search history
  • Commercial and Financial Information, including purchases and credit card or debit card number
  • Characteristics of Protected Classifications, including sex or gender

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you make a purchase. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, telephone number, and postal address
  • Online Identifiers, including unique personal identifier, IP address, online identifier, account login, customer number, and device identifier
  • Internet Activity, including interactions with websites, apps or ads, email open and click-through rates, browsing history, and search history
  • Commercial and Financial Information, including purchases, credit card or debit card number, bank or other financial account number, and signature
  • Geolocation Information, including geolocation data

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you visit and browse our website. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, telephone number, postal address, and social security number
  • Online Identifiers, including unique personal identifier, IP address, online identifier, account login, device identifier, and customer number
  • Internet Activity, including interactions with websites, apps or ads, email open and click-through rates, browsing history, and search history
  • Commercial and Financial Information, including purchases, bank or other financial account number, account security or access credentials, and credit card or debit card number
  • Physical and Audio Data, including physical characteristics or descriptions, audio information, and visual information
  • Characteristics of Protected Classifications, including sex or gender and age

Information collected automatically

We automatically collect internet or other electronic information about you when you visit our website, such as IP address, browsing history and interactions with our website. This data may be collected using browser cookies and other unique personal identifiers.

Do Not Track. Your browser settings may allow you to automatically transmit a “Do Not Track” signal to online services you visit. When we detect a Do Not Track signal, we place a U.S. Privacy String setting in your browser so that any third party who respects that signal will not track your activity on our website. We also respect the Global Privacy Control (GPC) signal, a user-enabled global privacy control that opts you out of the sale of personal information. GPC is supported by certain internet browsers or as a browser extension.

Information from other sources

We may collect personal information about you from third-party sources, including Data Analytics Providers and Other consumers (e.g., referrals).

How we share and disclose information

Information Disclosed for Business or Commercial Purposes in the Last 12 Months, and Categories of Parties Disclosed To

We may disclose the following personal information about you when you sign up for our newsletter:

Personal Information Disclosed Recipient (by Category)
Personal Identifiers Shipping Services, Service Providers, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Online Identifiers Shipping Services, Service Providers, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Ad Networks
Commercial and Financial Information Shipping Services, Service Providers, Data Analytics Providers, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Ad Networks
Internet Activity Service Providers, Business Operations Tool, Data Analytics Providers, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Ad Networks
Characteristics of Protected Classifications Service Providers

We may disclose the following personal information about you when you make a purchase:

Personal Information Disclosed Recipient (by Category)
Personal Identifiers Payment Processors, Service Providers, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Online Identifiers Payment Processors, Service Providers, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Ad Networks
Internet Activity Payment Processors, Service Providers, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Ad Networks
Commercial and Financial Information Payment Processors, Service Providers, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Ad Networks
Geolocation Information Payment Processors and Service Providers

We may disclose the following personal information about you when you visit and browse our website:

Personal Information Disclosed Recipient (by Category)
Personal Identifiers Sales & Marketing Tools, Service Providers, Payment Processors, Shipping Services, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, and Customer Support Tools
Online Identifiers Sales & Marketing Tools, Service Providers, Payment Processors, Shipping Services, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Customer Support Tools, and Ad Networks
Commercial and Financial Information Sales & Marketing Tools, Service Providers, Payment Processors, Shipping Services, Business Operations Tool, Data Analytics Providers, Customer Support Tools, and Ad Networks
Internet Activity Payment Processors, Sales & Marketing Tools, Service Providers, Business Operations Tool, Data Analytics Providers, Customer Support Tools, and Ad Networks
Characteristics of Protected Classifications Service Providers and Customer Support Tools
Physical and Audio Data Customer Support Tools

California Privacy Notice (CCPA)

This section provides additional information for California residents under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). The terms used in this section have the same meaning as in the CCPA. This section does not apply to information that is not considered "personal information," such as anonymous, deidentified, or aggregated information, nor does it apply to publicly available information as defined in the CCPA.

Collection and Disclosure of Personal Information

The personal information we collect is described above in Information we collect. The personal information we disclose for business or commercial purposes is described above in How we share and disclose information. The length of time for which we retain personal information is described above in How long we keep your data.

Business and Commercial Purposes for Collection

We collect personal information for the following business purposes:

  • Advertising and Marketing
  • Audit Current Interactions
  • Employment-Related
  • Provide Products or Services
  • Quality Assurance
  • Security
  • Short-Term Transient Use

We also "share" and "sell" (as defined in the CCPA) personal information for commercial purposes, including to advertise and market our products.

Information “Sharing” and “Selling”

We “share” certain personal information with third party ad networks for purposes of behavioral advertising, including: Commercial and Financial Information, Internet Activity, and Online Identifiers. This allows us to show you ads that are more relevant to you.

We use third party data analytics providers and this may be considered a “sale” of information under the CCPA.

You may opt-out of these data practices here.

CCPA Rights

Your CCPA rights are described below. You can make a Request to Know or a Request to Delete under the CCPA by submitting a Privacy Request at the top of this page, or by clicking here. Alternatively, you can make a request by calling us toll-free at (855) 335-9956.

Right to Know

You have the right to request to know the following about the personal information we have collected about you in the past 12 months:

  • the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you
  • the categories of sources from which we collect personal information about you
  • the business and commercial purposes for which we collect personal information
  • the categories of third parties with whom we share the information
  • the categories of personal information about you that we disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed that information for a business purpose

If you make a Request to Know more than twice in a 12-month period, we may require you to pay a small fee for this service.

Right to Delete

You have the right to request that we delete any personal information about you that you have provided to us. We will permanently delete from our records any personal information that is not necessary for our business operations and direct our service providers to do the same.

We consider information to be necessary for our business operations if it is used to:

  • Complete an obligation to you that you have requested
  • Detect and resolve issues related to security or functionality
  • Comply with legal obligations
  • Enable solely internal uses

Right to Non-Discrimination

If you exercise your CCPA consumer rights:

  • We will not deny goods or services to you
  • We will not charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or penalties
  • We will not provide a different level or quality of goods or services to you

Right to Opt-Out

You have the right to opt-out of any selling and sharing of your personal information.

You may exercise your right to opt-out here.

Request Verification

Before we can respond to a Request to Know or Request to Delete, we will need to verify that you are the consumer who is the subject of the CCPA request. Verification is important for preventing fraudulent requests and identity theft. Requests to Opt-Out do not require verification.

Typically, identity verification will require you to confirm certain information about yourself based on information we have already collected. For example, we will ask you to verify that you have access to the email address we have on file for you. If we cannot verify your identity based on our records, we cannot fulfill your CCPA request.

For a request that seeks specific personal information, we ask that you sign a declaration stating that you are the consumer whose personal information is the subject of the request, as required by the CCPA.

In some cases, we may have no reasonable method by which we can verify a consumer's identity. For example:

  • If a consumer submits a request but we have not collected any personal information about that consumer, we cannot verify the request.
  • If the only data we have collected about a consumer is gathered through website cookies (i.e. the consumer visited our website but had no other interaction with us), we are unable to reasonably associate a requester with any data collected; therefore, we cannot verify the request.

Authorized Agent

A California resident's authorized agent may submit a Request to Know or a Request to Delete under the CCPA by emailing us at privacy@shopredone.com. Requests submitted by an authorized agent will still require verification of the person who is the subject of the request in accordance with the process described above. We will also ask for proof that the person who is the subject of the request authorized an agent to submit a privacy request on their behalf. An authorized agent that has power of attorney pursuant to California Probate Code section 4121 to 4130 must submit proof of statutory power of attorney, but consumer verification is not required.

If you have trouble accessing this notice, please contact us at privacy@shopredone.com.

Contact Us

If you have any privacy-related questions, please send them to privacy@shopredone.com.

Notice of Financial Incentive

Users who sign up for our marketing emails receive a 15% discount on their first purchase. If you opt into our loyalty program, there are 3 tiers. We have a loyalty program, that assigns points based on purchases. The points can be redeemed for variety of benefits. Click here for more information https://shopredone.com/pages/loyalty-rewards
. For email sign up, a consumer provides their email address and consents to receive emails in exchange for a discount provided via coupon code. To opt in, a user must enter their email address into the form and submit it. A user may unsubscribe from our marketing emails by using the unsubscribe link in the email footer at any time. We calculate the value of the offer and financial incentive by using the expense related to the offer.