Open Menu icon

Our Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Dec 7, 2023

Expand All
Expand/Collapse Icon

REDONE LLC Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from https://www.shopredone.com (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
- “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
Communicate with you;
Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site--you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

DO NOT TRACK
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

DATA RETENTION
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@shopredone.com or by mail using the details provided below:

1935 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA, 90021, United States

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you sign up for our newsletter. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, postal address, telephone number, and online Identifiers
  • Internet Activity
  • Protected Classifications and Other Personal Characteristics, including sex, gender, or gender identity
  • Inferences from Other Data, including inferences created from other personal information collected

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you make a purchase. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name, email address, postal address, telephone number, and online Identifiers
  • Internet Activity
  • Commercial Information, including purchases
  • Financial Information, including credit or debit card number and account security or access credentials
  • Protected Classifications and Other Personal Characteristics, including sex, gender, or gender identity
  • Inferences from Other Data, including inferences created from other personal information collected
  • Custom Data, including signature

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you visit and browse our website. The categories of information we may collect include:

  • Personal Identifiers, including name and online Identifiers
  • Internet Activity
  • Financial Information, including account security or access credentials
  • Inferences from Other Data, including inferences created from other personal information collected

Cookie Policy

We use cookies to create a better experience for you on our site. For example, cookies prevent you from having to login repeatedly, and they help us remember items you've added to your cart. We also use third-party cookies, which are cookies placed by third parties for advertising and analytics purposes. You can control these cookies through your browser settings.

Information from other sources

We may collect personal information about you from third-party sources, including Other consumers (e.g., referrals) and Retail Partners.

The categories of information we may collect include:

Other consumers (e.g., referrals)

  • Personal Identifiers, including Name and Email address

Retail Partners

  • Personal Identifiers, including Name, Postal address, and Telephone number
  • Commercial Information, including Purchases

How long we keep your data

We do not retain data for any longer than is necessary for the purposes described in this Policy.

We generally retain data according to the guidelines below.

Type of DataRetention Period
Cookies and online data we collect while you use our website, including Online Identifiers, Internet ActivityWe delete or anonymize data concerning your use of our website within 10 years of collecting it.
Data we collect in order to process and ship orders you place with us, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Purchases, Credit or debit card number, SignatureWe keep personal information related to products and services you purchase for as long as the personal data is required for us to fulfill our contract with you, and for 10 years from your last purchase with us. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you contact us for customer support and other inquiries, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Online Identifiers, Purchases, Credit or debit card number, Photos, Video recordingsWe keep customer feedback and correspondence with our customer service for up to 5 years to help us respond to any questions or complaints. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form.
Data we collect when you sign up for promotional and marketing communications, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Sex, gender, or gender identityWhere you have signed up to receive promotional and marketing communications from us, we will retain any data collected until you opt out or request its deletion. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form. We will further retain a record of any opt-outs in order to prevent sending you future communications.
Data we collect when you review our products, answer surveys, or send feedback, including Name, Email address, Telephone number, Internet Activity, Purchases, Sex, gender, or gender identity, Inferences created from other personal information collectedWe retain review, survey, and feedback data for up to 5 years following your last contact with us. We may keep data beyond this period in anonymized form to help improve our products and services.
Data we collect in connection with privacy requests, including Name, Email address, Online IdentifiersWe retain records related to privacy requests for a minimum of 24 months following the completion of the request.
Data we collect for security purposes, including Name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number, Online IdentifiersWe retain security-related data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligations and to maintain and improve our information security measures.

Why we process your information

We process personal information for the following business and commercial purposes:

  • Checking Job Applicant and Employee Backgrounds
  • Conducting Surveys
  • Creating Customer Profiles
  • Data Storage
  • Delivering Targeted Ads
  • Fulfilling Customer Orders
  • Internal Business Operations
  • Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements
  • Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps
  • Organizing & Managing Data
  • Preventing Fraud
  • Processing Payments
  • Providing Customer Support
  • Sending Promotional Communications
  • Tracking Purchases & Customer Data

We may disclose personal information about you for business and commercial purposes when you sign up for our newsletter:

Personal Information CategoryCategories of Service ProvidersCategories of Third Parties
Personal IdentifiersAd Networks, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Internet ActivityAd Networks, Business Operations Tool, Customer Support Tools, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Protected Classifications and Other Personal CharacteristicsCustomer Support Tools and Sales & Marketing ToolsNone
Inferences from Other DataNoneNone

We may disclose personal information about you for business and commercial purposes when you make a purchase:

Personal Information CategoryCategories of Service ProvidersCategories of Third Parties
Personal IdentifiersAd Networks, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Internet ActivityAd Networks, Customer Support Tools, and Sales & Marketing ToolsAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, and Payment Processors
Commercial InformationAd Networks, Customer Support Tools, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Financial InformationAd Networks, Customer Support Tools, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, and Payment Processors
Protected Classifications and Other Personal CharacteristicsCustomer Support ToolsNone
Inferences from Other DataNoneNone
Custom DataAd Networks, Customer Support Tools, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, and Payment Processors

We may disclose personal information about you for business and commercial purposes when you visit and browse our website:

Personal Information CategoryCategories of Service ProvidersCategories of Third Parties
Personal IdentifiersAd Networks, Business Operations Tool, Commerce Software Tools, Customer Support Tools, Governance, Risk & Compliance Software, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Internet ActivityAd Networks, Business Operations Tool, Customer Support Tools, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Data Analytics Providers, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Financial InformationAd Networks, Customer Support Tools, Sales & Marketing Tools, and Website Operations ToolAd Networks, Commerce Software Tools, Payment Processors, and Sales & Marketing Tools
Inferences from Other DataNoneNone

This section provides additional information for people in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK). The terms used in this section have the same meaning as in the General Data Protection Regulation and the UK Data Protection Act (GDPR). The term “personal information” as used in this notice has the same meaning as “personal data” in the GDPR.

Collection and Disclosure of Personal Data

The personal data we collect and how we share it is described above in our Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your personal information to the following third party controllers for business purposes: Fairing, Nosto, Affirm, Afterpay, Criteo Dynamic Retargeting, Amazon Pay, Google Pay, Klarna, ShareASale, Pepperjam, Shopify. To understand how these parties handle your data, please refer to their respective privacy policies.

Cookie Notice

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to allow us and third parties to personalize the marketing content you see on other websites and social media. Manage your cookie consent here.

Essential Cookies

We use these cookies for things like security, logins, site errors, and processing payments. We can't turn these necessary cookies off, but you can control them in your browser.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
cart_currencyShopify14 Days
GLBE_SESS_IDGlobal-E1 Year 30 Days
keep_aliveShopify31 Mins
nostojsNosto3 Years 30 Days
secure_customer_sigShopify1 Year
shopify_pay_redirectShopify1 Hour
ssSessionIdNamespaceSearchspringSession
ssUserIdSearchspring30 Days
swym-cu_ctSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
swym-emailSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
swym-instrumentMapSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
swym-o_sSwym Wishlist Plus31 Mins
swym-swymRegidSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
us_privacyFirst Party1 Month
Analytics Cookies

These cookies tell us how you use our sites and apps, and provide information to help us improve your experience.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__attentive_ccoAttentive59 Years 16 Days
__attentive_dvAttentive1 Day
__attentive_idAttentive59 Years 16 Days
__attentive_pvAttentive31 Mins
__attentive_ss_referrerAttentive31 Mins
_attn_Attentive9 Years 28 Days
_gaGoogle Analytics1 Year 30 Days
_landing_pageShopify14 Days
_orig_referrerShopify14 Days
_sShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sa_pShopify31 Mins
_shopify_sa_tShopify31 Mins
_shopify_yShopify30 Days
_yShopify30 Days
nostojsNosto3 Years 30 Days
ssSessionIdNamespaceSearchspringSession
ssUserIdSearchspring30 Days
Personalization Cookies

We use these cookies to enhance functionality and personalize content for you. For example, they allow us to remember you when you return to our website or app. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
localizationShopify1 Year
nostojsNosto3 Years 30 Days
ssSessionIdNamespaceSearchspringSession
ssUserIdSearchspring30 Days
swym-cu_ctSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
swym-emailSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
swym-instrumentMapSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
swym-o_sSwym Wishlist Plus31 Mins
swym-swymRegidSwym Wishlist Plus30 Days
Advertising Cookies

These cookies help us decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you. We use this data to customize the marketing content you see on websites, apps and social media, and to measure your interactions with that content. We might use these cookies to advertise our products to you when you visit other websites.

Cookie NameProviderDuration
__kla_idKlaviyo1 Year 30 Days
_fbpFacebook Ads2 Months 29 Days
_tt_enable_cookieTiktok Ads1 Year 24 Days
_ttpTiktok Ads1 Year 24 Days
_ttpTiktok Ads1 Year 24 Days
nostojsNosto3 Years 30 Days

Lawful Bases and Legitimate Interests

We process personal data on the following lawful bases:

  • Complying with legal obligations
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Consent
  • Legitimate interests

Where we process personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests, we pursue the following interests: Conducting Surveys, Creating Customer Profiles, Data Storage, Delivering Targeted Ads, Fulfilling Customer Orders, Internal Business Operations, Meeting Compliance & Legal Requirements, Operating Our Website or Mobile Apps, Organizing & Managing Data, Preventing Fraud, Processing Payments, Providing Customer Support, Sending Promotional Communications, Tracking Purchases & Customer Data, and Checking Job Applicant and Employee Backgrounds.

International Data Transfers

We may send the personal data of individuals in the EEA/UK to third countries, including the United States, where it may be stored or processed, for example on our service providers’ cloud servers. When we transfer personal data, we rely either on Adequacy Decisions as adopted by the European Commission (EC) or the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) on the basis of Article 45 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), the EU-US Data Privacy Framework and UK-US Data Bridge agreements, Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) issued by the EC or International Data Transfer Agreements (IDTAs) approved by the ICO. Data protection authorities have determined that the SCCs and IDTAs provide sufficient safeguards to protect personal data transferred outside the EEA/UK. You may read more about international data transfer mechanisms at the following links:

Privacy Rights

Individuals in the EEA/UK have the following rights regarding their personal data. Make a Privacy Request by clicking here. Once you submit a request, we will verify your identity and process your request in most cases within 30 days.

Right to access. You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

Right of portability. You have the right to ask us to transfer your data to another party.

Right to rectification. You have the right to request that we rectify any incorrect information we have about you.

Right of erasure. You have the right to request that we erase (delete) any personal information we hold about you.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For more information, you can visit the Information Commissioner’s Office website at https://ico.org.uk/, or see a list of EU Data Protection Authorities at https://www.gdprregister.eu/gdpr/dpa-gdpr/.

Inquiries

Controller contact information

RE/DONE

moc.enoderpohs@ycavirp